Visas Overview

Standard Visit Visa

Stay in UK for up to 6 months. These include: family visitor, general visitor, child visitor, business visitor, sports, entertainer, prospective entrepreneur, private medical treatment visitor visa and approved destinations status visa.

Family Visa

Ancestry visa. Dependency visa. Fiancée visa. Spouse visa. Unmarried Partners / De Facto visa.

Study and Tier 4 Visa

Points Based System and offers overseas students the opportunity to gain recognised qualifications from some of the world’s leading Universities in the UK.

Tier 1 Visa

Entrepreneur, Exceptional Talent, General, Investor, Graduate Entrepreneur.

Tier 2 Visa

For foreign nationals who have been offered a skilled job to fill a gap in the workforce that cannot be filled by a settled worker. Also applies for Minister of religion, Sportsperson, Intra-Company Transfer.

Tier 5 Visa

Temporary worker: charity, religious, government authorised exchange, international agreement.

Youth mobility scheme.

Same day Visa – Premium Service

Assessing and preparing your application to a high standard and most importantly arranging an appointment with the Home Office Public Enquiry Office. In most circumstances clients should have their endorsed passport back in the evening on same day.