Tier 1 Visa

Tier 1 Visa to UK includes the following categories:

Tier 1 (Investor) Visa: You can apply for this visa if you intend to invest £2,000,000 or more in the UK.

Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) Visa: this visa would suit you if you want to set up or run a business in the UK. You must have access to at least £50,000 investment funds to apply.

Tier 1 (Graduate Entrepreneur) Visa: This category is for the recent graduates who have been officially endorsed by their Universities as having a genuine and credible business idea.

Tier 1 (Exceptional Talent) Visa: You can apply for this visa if you are endorsed in your field in science, humanities, engineering, medicine, digital technology or the arts as a recognised leader (exceptional talent) or an emerging leader (exceptional promise).

Tier 1 (General) Visa. You may be able to apply to settle once you have been residing in the UK for 5 years. You can apply to settle as a Tier 1 (General) worker until 6 April 2018.